Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Dr Trevor Papworth

Headteacher

Dr Trevor Papworth

Associate Headteacher

Mrs Christine Graham

Associate Headteacher

Mrs Christine Graham

Assistant Headteacher, SENCO & Safeguarding

Ms Eve Pape

Assistant Headteacher, SENCO & Safeguarding

Ms Eve Pape

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Roberto Giovanelli

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Roberto Giovanelli

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Jeremy Page

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Jeremy Page

Assistant Headteacher, Chaplain & HOD Religious Education

Fr Antony Homer

Assistant Headteacher, Chaplain & HOD Religious Education

Fr Antony Homer

Key support staff

PA to the Head teacher

Mrs Jackie De Belen

PA to the Head teacher

Mrs Jackie De Belen

College Counsellor

Ms Sharon Jewell

College Counsellor

Ms Sharon Jewell

Examinations & Cover Supervisor

Ms Diane Hoborough

Examinations & Cover Supervisor

Ms Diane Hoborough

Pastoral & Academic Leader/ Digital Communication

Mr Jermaine Tomlin

Pastoral & Academic Leader/ Digital Communication

Mr Jermaine Tomlin

Pastoral & Academic Leader

Mr Yannick Buditu

Pastoral & Academic Leader

Mr Yannick Buditu

Pastoral & Academic Leader/ Careers

Ms Neomi Fearon

Pastoral & Academic Leader/ Careers

Ms Neomi Fearon

School Office

Office Manager

Ms Chanel Spooner

Office Manager

Ms Chanel Spooner

Mrs Michelle Santos Martins

Mrs Michelle Santos Martins

Ms Keren Simonelli

Ms Keren Simonelli

Mrs Wendy Webb

Mrs Wendy Webb

Finance Office

Bursar

Mr Kevin Jackson

Bursar

Mr Kevin Jackson

Ms Denise Boyce

Ms Denise Boyce

School Office

Head of Art

Mr Russell Carter

Head of Art

Mr Russell Carter

Ms Alia Mahmood

Ms Alia Mahmood

Art Technician

Ms Patrizia Gaio

Art Technician

Ms Patrizia Gaio

Head of Business Studies

Ms Eve Pape

Head of Business Studies

Ms Eve Pape

Head of Computing

Vacant

Head of Computing

Vacant

Mr William Daltrey

Mr William Daltrey

AVA & Technology Technician

Mr Rahim Bandoui

AVA & Technology Technician

Mr Rahim Bandoui

Head of English

Ms Erin McGovern

Head of English

Ms Erin McGovern

Mr Roberto Giovanni (Media)

Mr Roberto Giovanni (Media)

Ms Fianna Bromley (Media)

Ms Fianna Bromley (Media)

Ms Stephanie Rocha

Ms Stephanie Rocha

Ms Megan Todd

Ms Megan Todd

Mr Richard Pope

Mr Richard Pope

Head of Humanities

Ms Hayley Thorne (Geography)

Head of Humanities

Ms Hayley Thorne (Geography)

Mr Jeremy Page (Geography)

Mr Jeremy Page (Geography)

Mr Paul Preston (History)

Mr Paul Preston (History)

Mr Ben Blythe (History)

Mr Ben Blythe (History)

Acting SENCO

Ms Eve Pape

Acting SENCO

Ms Eve Pape

SEN HLTA

Ms Claire Hartness

SEN HLTA

Ms Claire Hartness

SEN Teacher

Ms Roxy Kopcio

SEN Teacher

Ms Roxy Kopcio

LSA

Ms Sharon Smith

LSA

Ms Sharon Smith

Head of Mathematics

Mr Martin Blinkhorn

Head of Mathematics

Mr Martin Blinkhorn

Mr Tarike Kriuar

Mr Tarike Kriuar

Ms Tugba Bastug

Ms Tugba Bastug

Mrs Christine Graham

Mrs Christine Graham

Ms Avan Mufti

Ms Avan Mufti

Mr Jonathon Lilley

Mr Jonathon Lilley

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Ms Claire Elsted

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Ms Claire Elsted

Ms Keshet Haslum (French)

Ms Keshet Haslum (French)

Ms Grace Dowse (Spanish)

Ms Grace Dowse (Spanish)

EAL Co-ordinator

Ms Julia Price

EAL Co-ordinator

Ms Julia Price

Head of Music

Mr Declan McAllister

Head of Music

Mr Declan McAllister

Mr Edward Gaudencio

Mr Edward Gaudencio

Head of Physical Education

Mr Liam McErlain

Head of Physical Education

Mr Liam McErlain

Ms Louise Sheehan

Ms Louise Sheehan

Mr D Muir (Duke of Edinburgh Award)

Mr D Muir (Duke of Edinburgh Award)

Head of Religious Education

Fr Antony Homer

Head of Religious Education

Fr Antony Homer

Mr Asrat Ghebre

Mr Asrat Ghebre

Ms Victorya Pradanova

Ms Victorya Pradanova

Mr David Muir (PE)

Mr David Muir (PE)

Mr Ben Blythe (History)

Mr Ben Blythe (History)

Head of Science

Mrs Rozenna Khan

Head of Science

Mrs Rozenna Khan

Ms Hayley Winfield

Ms Hayley Winfield

Ms Bernadette Abrahams

Ms Bernadette Abrahams

Ms Helena Bulfin

Ms Helena Bulfin

Mr Amos Moran

Mr Amos Moran

Science Technician

Ms Milena Mehak-Zunic

Science Technician

Ms Milena Mehak-Zunic

Science Technician

Ms Evangelia Panayi

Science Technician

Ms Evangelia Panayi

Student Support Centre

Ms Maureen Walker

Student Support Centre

Ms Maureen Walker

College Librarian

Mr Mark Johnson

College Librarian

Mr Mark Johnson

Site Manager

Mr Pavao Zunic

Site Manager

Mr Pavao Zunic

Site Manager

Mr Kelvin White

Site Manager

Mr Kelvin White